Privacy Policy.

Understand what information we collect, why we collect it and how you can manage it.

Privacy Policy

We, Plentific Ltd, operate the website https://www.plentific.com and collect certain data from our visitors and customers, where necessary. In the following privacy policy, you will be informed what we do with your data, so-called personal data, and why we do this. We will also inform you how we protect your data, when this data is deleted and what rights you have within data protection.

Who can I contact?

Responsible for this website is:

Plentific Ltd
Notcutt House, 
36 Southwark Bridge Road, 
London,
England,
SE1 9EU

Phone: 0330 041 8110

privacy@plentific.com

Via the contact data you can reach our Data Protection Officer or another data protection relevant contact. Don't hesitate to contact us if you have specific questions about your personal data, deletion of your personal data or similar things.

 

What are my rights?

You can contact us at any time if you have any questions about your rights regarding data protection or if you wish to exercise any of the following rights:

  • Right to withdraw your consent in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us if you wish to cancel a previously given consent to a newsletter)
  • Right to access your data in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us if you would like to know what data we have stored about you)
  • Right to correct your data in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us if your email address has changed and we should replace your old email address)
  • Right to have your data deleted in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us if you want us to delete certain data that we have stored about you)
  • Right to limit data collection in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us if you do not want us to delete your email address, but only to send absolutely necessary emails)
  • Right to data portability in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us to receive your data in a zipped format, if you want to upload it to another website)
  • Right to object how your data is handled in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR (e.g. you can contact us if you do not agree with advertising or user analytics procedures as described within this privacy policy)
  • Right to send complaints to the supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 para. 1 f GDPR (e.g. you can contact the data protection supervisory authority directly: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm)

 

Responsible supervisory authority:

The data protection supervisory authority responsible for us is    

Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

 

Deletion of data and storage periods

Unless otherwise stated, we will delete or anonymize your data as soon as it is no longer needed (e.g. your email address after you have unsubscribed from a newsletter). Your data will also be deleted or anonymized automatically if the mandatory storage period expires, except when such data is required to be stored for a contract or performance of contract. Such data may be needed for longer periods of time for legal reasons. You can request information about all personal data we have stored about you.

 

Visiting our website

If you merely wish to browse our website, we do not collect any personal data, with the exception of the data that your browser sends to us, e.g.:

  • IP address (e.g. 97.93.116.example or 2a02:7122:99222:1112:bdb2:723f:example)
  • Approximate location based on IP range (e.g. "Berlin city")
  • Internet provider (e.g. "Telecom" or „AT&T")
  • Internet connection speed (e.g. 120 Mbit)
  • Date and time of visit (e.g. 11:45 on 25.05.2018)
  • Last visited website (e.g. google.com)
  • Browser and version (e.g. Chrome or Safari)
  • Operating system (e.g. Mac OS)
  • Hardware (e.g. Intel processor)

As a safeguard to protect your privacy, we delete or anonymise your IP address after your visit. Therefore, all other data possibly attached to it can no longer be traced back to you. It will only serve anonymous and statistical purposes to optimise our website. The purpose of temporarily storing this data is necessary to establish a connection as well as loading our website the way it was designed to. Such data is therefore required to display the website on your screen, to avoid display problems and other technical error messages. The legal basis is the legitimate interest which we evaluated in accordance with the European data protection requirements under Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

 

Where do we store your data

In principle, we store and process your personal data on servers within the EEA. However, the data collected from you may also be transferred to a location outside the European Economic Area ("EEA") and stored there. It may also be processed by employees and/or by third parties commissioned by us and operating outside the EEA. 

Whenever we transfer personal data to a country outside of the EEA, we will ensure that it is subject to a similar level of protection by ensuring that at least one of the following safeguards is in place

  • We will transfer personal data to countries that are deemed by the European Commission to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data (European Commission Adequacy Decision)
  • If we use service providers outside the EEA, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission that provide the same level of protection for personal data as in the EEA. (EU standard contract clauses).

 

Transfer to third parties

Disclosures to Affiliates - We may share your personal information with any member of our group, i.e. our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its affiliates. For this purpose, we have entered into a privacy agreement with all of our affiliates, which provides the legal basis for the disclosure and ensures that all companies ensure the protection of personal information and use it only for the purposes defined.

Selected Third-Party Disclosures - We reserve the right to share your personal information with the following selected third-party companies:

  • Our suppliers and subcontractors (i.e., processors) who have been contracted by us. We have signed so-called contract processing agreements with these companies in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.
  • Business partners who, with your consent, wish to use your data for marketing purposes. You can unsubscribe at any time using the link provided in our email correspondence. Alternatively, you can deactivate your account via your dashboard on our website.
  • If we are required to disclose or share your personal information to comply with a legal obligation, or to enforce or apply our Terms of Use, Customer Terms, Pro Terms and other agreements (including those entered into with our business partner whose brand is used on the website from which you accessed this policy).
  • To protect the rights, property or safety of Plentific together with our clients or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk mitigation purposes. Our website may from time to time contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not assume any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please review this policy before submitting personal information to these sites.

 

Security of processing

We follow security standards according to the state of the art to protect the information transmitted to us, both during transmission and after receipt. No method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information and we disclaim any assurance that this information will remain free from loss, misuse or alteration by third parties who, despite our best efforts, gain unauthorized access.

Notwithstanding this, all information you provide will be stored on our secure servers. All payment transactions are encrypted using SSL technology. If we have given you (or if you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain areas of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with any third party.

 

Contact form

You can contact us through the contact form. You can decide to submit the following data:

  • First- / Last name
  • Telephone
  • email address
  • Message or online request

As a safeguard to protect your privacy, contact is established via a secure connection like the rest of the website. After the successful establishment of contact with you and final omission of the contact reason your data are deleted. The purpose of the data requested is to contact you, which is why the data is only used for this purpose. The legal basis is the legitimate interest which we evaluated in accordance with the European data protection requirements under Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

 

Data processing to provide our services

You can give us information about you by filling out the registration forms on our website or by communicating with us by phone, email or other means. Craftsmen can only use our offers if you register with us. We only collect the data required for this purpose. This includes in particular your name, address and other contact information, such as your cell phone number. In connection with the collection of data, we point out when information is mandatory. The legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b GDPR for the processing of contracts.

When users place an order, we pass on your telephone number to the tradesman who wants to contact the user so that he or she can ask questions about your order. The legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b GDPR for contract processing.

In addition, the data may be processed due to legal obligations, such as answering official inquiries in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR.

We store data of craftsmen in their profile and payment information. In addition, we sometimes request proof of individual details given in the member profile or copies of proofs, such as trade or other registrations, qualifications or business registration, craft card, the master craftsman's certificate or other proofs. 

A deletion of the member account is possible at any time and can be done either by sending a message to the above mentioned contact option (letter, fax or email) or directly in the account. 

As a protective measure, contacting, registering and requesting an offer - just like visiting the rest of the website - is done via an encrypted connection. In addition, we apply the principle of data minimization and collect only the data actually required. After the successful establishment of contact and submission of an offer, your data will be deleted, unless there is a legal basis for further storage. The sole purpose of the requested data is to establish contact with you, to prepare an offer and to provide services, which is why the data is only used for this purpose. The legal basis is the initiation and execution of the contract, as well as the so-called legitimate interest, which has been examined for the pursuit of the purpose and within the framework of the aforementioned protective measures and in accordance with the European data protection requirements from Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. f GDPR.

 

Applicant data

We collect and process the personal data of applicants for the purpose of carrying out the application procedure. The processing can also be done electronically. This is particularly the case if an applicant sends us the relevant application documents electronically, e.g. by email. If we conclude an employment contract with an applicant, the transmitted data will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If there is no employment, the application documents will be deleted 6 months after the end of the application procedure, provided that no other legitimate interests of ours oppose the deletion. Another legitimate interest in this sense is, for example, the burden of proof in proceedings under the General Equal Treatment Act.

 

Newsletter

If you are interested in receiving updates about our company or our products, you can subscribe to our newsletter. You will then receive an email in which you must click on a link to confirm receipt of the newsletter. We will then save your email address until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose you will find a corresponding link to unsubscribe in every email of our newsletter. The delivery of the newsletter is carried out by a professional service provider.

As a safeguard to protect your privacy, we ask for a so-called "Double-Opt-In" to ensure that the registered email address actually belongs to you. Furthermore, we have entered into a data processing agreement with the assigned service provider. You also have the possibility to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and thus delete your email address from the service provider's database. The purpose of the data requested is to send the newsletter to your personal email address in order to fulfil your request for updates about our company or our products. The legal basis is your consent in accordance with the European data protection requirements under Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

 

Cookies

Our website partially uses so-called cookies. Cookies are small text files that are usually stored in a folder of your browser. Cookies contain information about the current or last visit to the website:

  • Name of the website
  • Expiration date of the cookie
  • Any value

If cookies do not contain an exact expiration date, they are stored only temporarily and are automatically deleted as soon as you close your browser or restart your device. Cookies with an expiration date will still be stored even when you close your browser or restart your device. Such cookies will not be deleted until the specified date or if you delete them manually.

We use the following three types of cookies on our website:

  • required cookies (cookies that are required, e.g. to display the website correctly for you and to store certain settings temporarily)
  • functional and performance-related cookies (cookies that help us improve our website, e.g. to evaluate technical data of your visit and avoid error messages)
  • advertising and analytics cookies (cookies that provide analytics and personalized ads, e.g. advertising for shoes is displayed if you have previously searched for shoes)

You can configure, block and delete cookies in your browser settings. If you delete all cookies from our website, some functions of the website may not be displayed correctly. 

With the exception of the technically required cookies, the other types of cookies are only activated after you have given your express consent. This consent can be revoked at any time. You can find the revocation option and further information in the cookie settings.



Google Fonts

For the visual improvement of the fonts we use Google Fonts (https://fonts.google.com) from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), a font collection from Google. These fonts are transferred to the storage folder of your browser and activated when you visit this website or other websites. If this is not supported, the text on the web page will only be displayed in a default font. To make this possible, a request is sent to domains such as fonts.googleapis.com or fonts.gstatic.com, which for technical reasons contains your IP address. However, your data will not be merged with other data or traced back to your person.

As a safeguard to protect your privacy, we have assured ourselves that the retrieval of Google's font collection does not merge the data with other Google services, e.g. if you have a Google user account. Information on data protection at Google Fonts confirms this (https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq). In addition, the high security standards of the Google platform and the associated privacy policy of Google (http://www.google.com/privacy) apply. Since Google is based in the USA and thus a so-called third country, further guarantees are required to ensure an adequate level of European data protection. Google provides standard contractual clauses which help to contractually ensure an adequate level of data protection. The standard contractual clauses have been evaluated and mutually coordinated.

The purpose of transmitting the data is the correct display of the fonts in the layout specified by us. The IP address is required to connect to Google's servers to download the font library, if it is not already stored on the device. The legal basis is the legitimate interest which we evaluated in accordance with the European data protection requirements under Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses the advertising and analytics cookies described above to analyze our website with regard to your usage behavior. The information generated by these cookies is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, your IP address is shortened before the usage statistics are evaluated, so that no direct connection to you as a person can be made. For this purpose, we use the "anonymizeIp" function to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses. Google will use the anonymous information collected by the cookies to evaluate the usage of the website and to compile reports on website activity. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

You can also configure your browser to refuse cookies, or you can prevent Google from collecting and analyzing the data by downloading and installing a browser plug-in (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) from Google. As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, you can set an opt-out cookie to prevent future collection by Google Analytics within this website (the opt-out only works in the browser and only for this domain). If you delete your cookies in this browser, you must click this link again.

As a safeguard to protect your privacy, we use the anonymization feature offered by Google as mentioned above, whereas analytics are not based on you as a person, but only on a statistical basis. In addition, the high security standards of the Google platform and its data privacy policy apply (http://www.google.com/privacy). We have also concluded a special data protection agreement with Google, which ensures to protect your data through technical and organizational security measures. Since Google is based in the USA and thus in a third country, further safeguards are required to ensure that your data is protected in accordance with a European level of data protection. Google provides standard contractual clauses which help to contractually ensure an adequate level of data protection. The standard contractual clauses have been evaluated and mutually coordinated. The purpose of the use of Google Analytics is to anonymously analyze usage behavior of our websites. The information collected helps us to improve our services. The legal basis is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 a GDPR and an data processing contract in accordance with the requirements of Art. 28 GDPR.

 

Targeting and tracking tools

On our website we use so-called targeting tools. The targeting measure used is based on Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR. By means of the targeting measures used, we want to ensure that only advertising oriented to your actual or supposed interests is displayed on your end devices, and the respective measure is therefore based on our justified interest.

 

Google Conversion Tracking

On our website we use Google Conversion Tracking from Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter referred to as "Google") to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer for you. Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google display.

These cookies lose their validity after 30 days. If the user visits certain pages of the AdWords customer's website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each AdWords client receives a different cookie. Cookies can therefore not be tracked through the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. We learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not provide you with information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in the tracking process, you may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, such as turning off automatic cookies. You can also disable cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com".

In addition, we have concluded a contract with Google for the use of Google AdWords. Through this contract, Google assures that they process the data in accordance with the basic data protection regulation and guarantee the protection of the rights of the data subject.

The purpose is to record the use of our website statistically and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer for you. Legal basis is your consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 a GDPR.

Google's privacy policy on conversion tracking can be found here.

 

Google Tag Manager

This website uses the Google Tag Manager. This service allows website tags to be managed through an interface. The Google Tool Manager only implements tags. That means: no cookies are used and no personal data is collected. The Google Tool Manager triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. However, the Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at domain or cookie level, it will remain for all tracking tags as long as they are implemented with the Google Tag Manager.

 

BingAds

We also use Bing Ads, with which data is collected and stored, from which user profiles are created using pseudonyms. This is a service of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. This service allows us to track the activities of users on our site when they come to our site through ads from Bing Ads. If you come to our site through such an ad, a cookie is placed on your computer. A Bing UET tag is included on our website. This is a code that is used in conjunction with the cookie to store some non-personal information about your use of the website. This information includes, but is not limited to, the time spent on the site, what areas of the site have been accessed, and which ad was used to access the site. Information about your identity is not recorded. The information collected is transferred to Microsoft servers in the USA and stored there for a maximum of 180 days. You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the site and the processing of this data by disabling cookies. This may restrict the functionality of the website under certain circumstances.

In addition, Microsoft may use cross-device tracking to track your usage across multiple electronic devices and may be able to display personalized advertisements on or in Microsoft Web pages and apps. You can disable this behavior at http://choice.microsoft.com/en-gb/opt-out

For more information about Bing's analytics services, please visit the Bing Ads website https://help.ads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/en/53056/2

 

For more information about privacy at Microsoft and Bing, please see the Microsoft Privacy Policy https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-gb/privacystatement

As a protective measure, an evaluation of the data is not based on your person, but only on a statistical basis. We have also concluded a special data protection agreement, which prescribes the protection of your data through technical and organizational protective measures. Since Microsoft is based in the USA and thus a so-called third country, further guarantees are required to ensure an adequate European level of data protection. 

The purpose of using BingAds is the anonymized analysis of your usage behavior on our websites. The insights gained from this analysis help us to improve our offer. Legal basis is your consent according to Art. 6 Abs 1 a GDPR.

 

Hotjar

Furthermore we use the web analysis service Hotjar of Hotjar Ltd. Hotjar Ltd. is a European company based in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe. With this tool, movements on the websites where Hotjar is used can be tracked (so-called heat maps). For example, you can see how far users scroll and which buttons users click on how often. Furthermore, the tool also makes it possible to obtain feedback directly from the users of the website. In this way, we obtain valuable information to make our websites even faster and more customer-friendly.

When using this tool, we pay special attention to the protection of your personal data. For example, we can only track which buttons are clicked, the path of the mouse, how far it scrolls, the screen size of the device, device type and browser information, geographic location (country only) and the preferred language to display our website. Areas of the websites where personal information about you or third parties is displayed are automatically hidden by Hotjar and therefore cannot be traced at any time.

Hotjar offers each user the possibility to prevent the use of the Hotjar tool by means of a "Do Not Track" header, so that no data about the visit of the respective website is recorded. This is a setting that is supported by all common browsers in current versions. To do this, your browser sends a request to Hotjar to deactivate the tracking of the respective user. If you are using sipgate websites with different browsers/computers, you have to set the "Do Not Track Header" for each of these browsers/computers separately.

You can find detailed instructions with information about your browser at

https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out

More information about Hotjar Ltd. and about the Hotjar tool can be found at

https://www.hotjar.com

You can find the privacy policy of Hotjar Ltd:

https://www.hotjar.com/privacy

As a protective measure, an evaluation of the data is not based on your person, but only on a statistical basis. 

The purpose of using Hotjar is the anonymous analysis of your usage behavior on our websites. The insights gained from this analysis help us to improve our offer. Legal basis is your consent according to Art. 6 Abs 1 a GDPR.

 

Intercom.io

In addition to the purely informative use of our website and the registration with the customer account, there is the possibility to interact with us via live chat. In order to improve the user experience in our applications, we use the Intercom service of the company Intercom Inc. for sending messages by email and for live chats. We transmit your email address and name to Intercom as personal data.

For more information about Intercom's privacy policy, please visit the Intercom website:

http://docs.intercom.io/privacy

 

HubSpot

On this website we use HubSpot for our online marketing activities. HubSpot is a software company from the USA with a subsidiary in Ireland. Contact us: HubSpot, 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland, Phone: +353 1 5187500.

This is an integrated software solution that we use to cover various aspects of our online marketing. These include among others:

Email marketing (newsletters and automated mailings, e.g. to provide downloads), social media publishing & reporting, reporting (e.g. traffic sources, access, etc. ...), contact management (e.g. user segmentation & CRM), landing pages and contact forms.

Our registration service allows visitors to our website to learn more about our company, download content and provide their contact information and other demographic information. This information, as well as the content of our website, is stored on servers of our software partner HubSpot. We may use this information to contact visitors to our Web site and to determine what services of our company are of interest to them. All information collected by us is subject to this Privacy Policy. We use all information collected solely to optimize our marketing efforts.

We also use HubSpot's live chat service "Messages" (round chat icon at the bottom right of the screen) to send and receive messages on some sub-pages to improve the user experience on our site. If you agree and use this feature, the following data will be transmitted to HubSpot's servers:

- Content of all sent and received chat messages

- Context information (e.g. page on which the chat was used)

- Optional: user's email address (if provided by the user via chat function)

Legal basis is your consent according to art. 6 para. 1 a GDPR.

More information about HubSpot's privacy policy "

More information from HubSpot regarding EU data protection regulations "

More information about the cookies used by HubSpot can be found here & here "

If you do not want HubSpot to collect cookies, you may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, or by using the following opt-out link: Hubspot Opt-Out Link.

 

polyfill.io

On our site you can download Java-Script code of The Financial Times Ltd, Number One Southwark Bridge, London, SE1 9HL, Great Britain (hereinafter: polyfill.io). If you have activated Java-Script in your browser and have not installed a Java-Script blocker, your browser may transmit personal data to polyfill.io. You can find further information about this in the privacy policy of polyfill.io: https://polyfill.io/docs/privacy-policy. To prevent the execution of Java-Script code of polyfill.io altogether, you can install a Java-Script blocker (e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). Legal basis is your consent according to art. 6 para. 1 a GDPR.

 

Segment

We also use Segment.io, a data analysis and aggregation service from Segment.io, Inc, 101 15th St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA

 ("Segment"). Segment uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your abbreviated IP address) will generally be transmitted to and stored by Segment on servers in the United States. Segment may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Segment's behalf. Data collected by Segment is processed by Segment by forwarding it to other software providers used by Pair Finance (e.g. Google Analytics or Heap Analytics). Segment.io's Privacy Policy can be found here: https://segment.io/privacy. Segment.o's service is subject to its terms and conditions: https://segment.io/terms. 

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

As a protective measure, an evaluation of the data is not based on your person, but only on a statistical basis. 

The purpose of using Segment is the anonymous analysis of your usage behavior on our websites. The knowledge gained from this helps us to improve our offer. Legal basis is your consent according to art. 6 para. 1 a GDPR.

 

Data processing of children

We do not knowingly process personal data of minors under the age of 16 through our website and/or services. If a parent or guardian discovers that their child has provided us with personal information without their consent, they should contact us at  privacy@plentific.com .  If we learn that a child under 16 has provided us with personal information, we will delete that information from our systems.

Inquiries

You can contact us by using the "Contact" function that you will find on our website. We will do our best to give a quick answer to your question. In addition, our designated privacy officer is responsible for monitoring compliance with this policy. You can contact this data protection officer at privacy@plentific.com 

If you have any questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy, please contact us as described above. We will investigate your question, respond to your inquiry and attempt to resolve any concerns regarding your privacy concerns. If you do not receive acknowledgement of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed by us within 30 days, please contact the appropriate regulatory authority mentioned above.

Final provisions

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration at any time so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to implement changes to the services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services or making changes to the website. The new data protection declaration will then apply when you call up this website again.

Date of the privacy policy:  22 October 2020